United States of America    
Links:
Countries Home Page
COUNTRY List
Empires of the World
Historical Names
Indian Tribes
LDS Temples
Money: U.S. Dollar
USA Territories
Book of Mormon Map
Duane's Art
Duane's Gardens
English Lessons
Food Recipes
G.I. Joe Room
HTML Guide
Language Identification
LDS Material
Site Map
Web Page Tips
Historic Flags:
(Click flag to enlarge)


Colonial Revolution
Bills & Coins


Confederate States
Bills & Coins

Click on a state to view its information and pictures.

Capital: Washington D.C.
   View: FLAGS
Land Area: 3,717,797 square miles
   (9,629,091 square km)
Independence: 4 JUL 1776 From: Great Britain
Language: English; Spanish Population: 316,668,567
Past Empires: USA (aka America)
Religion: 61% Protestant; 29% Catholic; 1% Mormon (LDS Presence)

Alabama    Alaska    Arizona    Arkansas    California    Colorado    Connecticut    Delaware    District of Columbia    Florida    Georgia    Hawaii    Idaho    Illinois    Indiana    Iowa    Kansas    Kentucky    Louisiana    Maine    Maryland    Massachusetts    Michigan    Minnesota    Mississippi    Missouri    Montana    Nebraska    Nevada    New Hampshire    New Jersey    New Mexico    New York    North Carolina    North Dakota    Ohio    Oklahoma    Oregon    Pennsylvania    Rhode Island    South Carolina    South Dakota    Tennessee    Texas    Utah    Vermont    Virginia    Washington    West Virginia    Wisconsin    Wyoming
Washington D.C. (District of Columbia) New Hampshire Vermont Connecticut New Jersey Delaware Maryland Pennsylvania New York Rhode Island Massachusetts Maine Michigan Wisconsin Minnesota Indiana Ohio West Virginia Virginia North Carolina South Carolina Kentucky Illinois Tennessee Georgia Florida Alabama Mississippi Iowa Missouri Arkansas Louisiana New Mexico Texas Oklahoma Kansas Nebraska South Dakota North Dakota Colorado Arizona Utah Nevada Wyoming Montana Idaho Washington Oregon California Alaska Hawaii
© Page Publisher: Duane R. Hurst
Email: duanerhurst@freeenglishsite.com